People

The International Institute for Nanotechnology unites an extraordinary group of people: from world-renowned researchers and their students in fields such as biology, chemistry, engineering, materials science, and medicine to the forward-thinking business leaders on the IIN’s Executive Council and the outstanding team of administrators who provide project management and program support.

Under the leadership of Chad Mirkin, the IIN fosters an environment that supports creativity, discovery, and interdisciplinary collaboration — and guides the translation of innovative research from the laboratory to the market and the lives of people across the world.

Executive Council

David G. Kabiller

David G. Kabiller

Founding Principal, AQR Capital Management, LLC

Chad A. Mirkin

Chad A. Mirkin

Director, International Institute for Nanotechnology & George B. Rathmann Professor of Chemistry

Henry S. Bienen

Henry S. Bienen

President Emeritus, Northwestern University

Patrick G. Ryan

Patrick G. Ryan

Chairman and CEO, Ryan Specialty Group, LLC

David B. Weinberg

David B. Weinberg

Chairman and CEO, Judd Enterprises, Inc.

Steering Commitee

William Dichtel

William Dichtel

Robert L. Letsinger Professor of Chemistry

Vinayak Dravid

Vinayak Dravid

Director of Global Initiatives, International Institute for Nanotechnology & Abraham Harris Professor of Materials Science and Engineering

Nathan Gianneschi

Nathan Gianneschi

Associate Director, International Institute for Nanotechnology & Jacob & Rosaline Cohn Professor of Chemistry

Kimberly A. Gray

Kimberly A. Gray

Roxelyn and Richard Pepper Family Chair in Civil and Environmental Engineering

Jiaxing Huang

Jiaxing Huang

Professor

Michael Jewett

Michael Jewett

Walter P. Murphy Professor of Chemical and Biological Engineering

Julia Kalow

Julia Kalow

Assistant Professor

Chad A. Mirkin

Chad A. Mirkin

Director, International Institute for Nanotechnology & George B. Rathmann Professor of Chemistry

Milan Mrksich

Milan Mrksich

Vice President for Research & Henry Wade Rogers Professor of Biomedical Engineering

Amy Paller

Amy Paller

Chair, Department of Dermatology and Walter J. Hamlin Professor of Dermatology

Alexander Stegh

Alexander Stegh

Associate Professor

Sir Fraser Stoddart

Sir Fraser Stoddart

Board of Trustees Professor of Chemistry, 2016 Nobel Laureate

Samuel Stupp

Samuel Stupp

Board of Trustees Professor of Materials Science and Engineering, Chemistry, Medicine and Biomedical Engineering

Administration

Chad A. Mirkin

Chad A. Mirkin

Director, International Institute for Nanotechnology & George B. Rathmann Professor of Chemistry

Nathan Gianneschi

Nathan Gianneschi

Associate Director, International Institute for Nanotechnology & Jacob & Rosaline Cohn Professor of Chemistry

Vinayak Dravid

Vinayak Dravid

Director of Global Initiatives, International Institute for Nanotechnology & Abraham Harris Professor of Materials Science and Engineering

Sarah Petrosko

Sarah Petrosko

Assistant Director

Kathleen Cook

Kathleen Cook

Chief of Staff

Debra Chandler

Debra Chandler

Associate Director of Operations

Mark Heiden

Mark Heiden

Associate Director of Marketing & Communications

Pamela Watson

Pamela Watson

Assistant Director for Research Administration

Margaret Connolly

Margaret Connolly

Program Administrator

Jessica Zito

Jessica Zito

Senior Financial Administrator

Brooke Sprague

Brooke Sprague

Senior Program Coordinator

Tanushri Sengupta

Tanushri Sengupta

Senior Laboratory Manager

Elizabeth Forest

Elizabeth Forest

Program Coordinator

Affiliated Faculty

The IIN has a deep talent pool of more than 180 faculty members from 32 academic departments and four schools at Northwestern University, as well as a network of more than 3,000 affiliated graduate students and postdoctoral fellows.

IIN-affiliated faculty members include a Nobel laureate and 25 members of the National Academy of Sciences, National Academy of Engineering, National Academy of Inventors, National Academy of Medicine, and American Academy of Arts & sciences, among many other prestigious scientific organizations.

 

Chemistry

Lin X. Chen

Lin X. Chen

Professor

William Dichtel

William Dichtel

Robert L. Letsinger Professor of Chemistry

Omar Farha

Omar Farha

Professor

Nathan Gianneschi

Nathan Gianneschi

Associate Director, International Institute for Nanotechnology & Jacob & Rosaline Cohn Professor of Chemistry

Franz M. Geiger

Franz M. Geiger

Dow Professor of Chemistry and Chair, Division of Physical Chemistry

Todd Gingrich

Todd Gingrich

Assistant Professor

Joseph T. Hupp

Joseph T. Hupp

Professor

Julia Kalow

Julia Kalow

Assistant Professor

Neil Kelleher

Neil Kelleher

Professor

Tobin J. Marks

Tobin J. Marks

Vladimir N. Ipatieff Professor of Catalytic Chemistry and Chemical and Biological Engineering

Thomas Meade

Thomas Meade

Eileen M. Foell Professor of Chemistry, Molecular Biosciences, Neurobiology, Biomedical Engineering, and Radiology

Chad A. Mirkin

Chad A. Mirkin

Director, International Institute for Nanotechnology & George B. Rathmann Professor of Chemistry

Milan Mrksich

Milan Mrksich

Vice President for Research & Henry Wade Rogers Professor of Biomedical Engineering

SonBinh Nguyen

SonBinh Nguyen

Professor of Teaching Excellence

Teri Odom

Teri Odom

Charles E. and Emma H. Morrison Professor of Chemistry; Chair of the Department of Chemistry

Monica Olvera de la Cruz

Monica Olvera de la Cruz

Lawyer Taylor Professor of Materials Science and Engineering

Kenneth R. Poeppelmeier

Kenneth R. Poeppelmeier

Charles E. & Emma H. Morrison Professor of Chemistry

John Rogers

John Rogers

Louis Simpson and Kimberly Querrey Professor of Materials Science and Engineering, Biomedical Engineering and Neurological Surgery

George Schatz

George Schatz

Charles E. and Emma H. Morrison Professor of Chemistry and of Chemical and Biological Engineering

Karl A. Scheidt

Karl A. Scheidt

Professor

Tamar Seideman

Tamar Seideman

Professor

Peter C. Stair

Peter C. Stair

Professor

Sir Fraser Stoddart

Sir Fraser Stoddart

Board of Trustees Professor of Chemistry, 2016 Nobel Laureate

Samuel Stupp

Samuel Stupp

Board of Trustees Professor of Materials Science and Engineering, Chemistry, Medicine and Biomedical Engineering

Igal Szleifer

Igal Szleifer

Christina Enroth-Cugell Professor of Biomedical Engineering

Michael R. Wasielewski

Michael R. Wasielewski

Clare Hamilton Hall Professor of Chemistry

Emily A. Weiss

Emily A. Weiss

Mark and Nancy Ratner Professor of Chemistry

Eric Weitz

Eric Weitz

Professor

Molecular Biosciences

Richard Carthew

Richard Carthew

Professor

Curt Horvath

Curt Horvath

Professor

Neil Kelleher

Neil Kelleher

Professor

Robert A. Lamb

Robert A. Lamb

Kenneth F. Burgess Professor

John Marko

John Marko

Professor

Thomas Meade

Thomas Meade

Eileen M. Foell Professor of Chemistry, Molecular Biosciences, Neurobiology, Biomedical Engineering, and Radiology

Eric Weiss

Eric Weiss

Associate Professor

Anthropology

Sera Young

Sera Young

Associate Professor

Economics

Mar Reguant

Mar Reguant

Associate Professor

Neurobiology

William Klein

William Klein

Professor

Physics & Astronomy

Michael Bedzyk

Michael Bedzyk

Professor

Pulak Dutta

Pulak Dutta

Professor

William Halperin

William Halperin

Orrington Lunt Professor

John Ketterson

John Ketterson

Fayerweather Professor

Jens Koch

Jens Koch

Associate Professor

Prem Kumar

Prem Kumar

Professor

Erik Luijten

Erik Luijten

Professor and Chair of Materials Science and Engineering

John Marko

John Marko

Professor

Adilson Motter

Adilson Motter

Charles E. and Emma H. Morrison Professor

Brian Odom

Brian Odom

Associate Professor

Monica Olvera de la Cruz

Monica Olvera de la Cruz

Lawyer Taylor Professor of Materials Science and Engineering

Nathaniel Stern

Nathaniel Stern

Associate Professor

Melville Ulmer

Melville Ulmer

Professor

Biomedical Engineering

Guillermo A. Ameer

Guillermo A. Ameer

Daniel Hale Williams Professor of Biomedical Engineering

Vadim Backman

Vadim Backman

Walter Dill Scott Professor of Biomedical Engineering

Horacio Espinosa

Horacio Espinosa

James N. and Nancy J. Farley Professor in Manufacturing & Entrepreneurship

Nathan Gianneschi

Nathan Gianneschi

Associate Director, International Institute for Nanotechnology & Jacob & Rosaline Cohn Professor of Chemistry

David M. Kelso

David M. Kelso

Clinical Professor

Thomas Meade

Thomas Meade

Eileen M. Foell Professor of Chemistry, Molecular Biosciences, Neurobiology, Biomedical Engineering, and Radiology

Chad A. Mirkin

Chad A. Mirkin

Director, International Institute for Nanotechnology & George B. Rathmann Professor of Chemistry

Milan Mrksich

Milan Mrksich

Vice President for Research & Henry Wade Rogers Professor of Biomedical Engineering

Jonathan Rivnay

Jonathan Rivnay

Assistant Professor

John Rogers

John Rogers

Louis Simpson and Kimberly Querrey Professor of Materials Science and Engineering, Biomedical Engineering and Neurological Surgery

Evan Scott

Evan Scott

Kay Davis Professor

Samuel Stupp

Samuel Stupp

Board of Trustees Professor of Materials Science and Engineering, Chemistry, Medicine and Biomedical Engineering

Igal Szleifer

Igal Szleifer

Christina Enroth-Cugell Professor of Biomedical Engineering

Chemical & Biological Engineering

Neda Bagheri

Neda Bagheri

Adjunct Professor

Jennifer Cole

Jennifer Cole

Assistant Chair of Chemical and Biological Engineering

Jennifer Dunn

Jennifer Dunn

Research Associate Professor

Nathan Gianneschi

Nathan Gianneschi

Associate Director, International Institute for Nanotechnology & Jacob & Rosaline Cohn Professor of Chemistry

Michael Jewett

Michael Jewett

Walter P. Murphy Professor of Chemical and Biological Engineering

Harold H. Kung

Harold H. Kung

Walter P. Murphy Professor of Chemical and Biological Engineering

Andrew Lee

Andrew Lee

Research Assistant Professor

Josh Leonard

Josh Leonard

Associate Professor

Julius Lucks

Julius Lucks

Associate Professor

Chad A. Mirkin

Chad A. Mirkin

Director, International Institute for Nanotechnology & George B. Rathmann Professor of Chemistry

Milan Mrksich

Milan Mrksich

Vice President for Research & Henry Wade Rogers Professor of Biomedical Engineering

Monica Olvera de la Cruz

Monica Olvera de la Cruz

Lawyer Taylor Professor of Materials Science and Engineering

Julio M. Ottino

Julio M. Ottino

Walter P. Murphy Professor of Chemical and Biological Engineering

George Schatz

George Schatz

Charles E. and Emma H. Morrison Professor of Chemistry and of Chemical and Biological Engineering

Linsey Seitz

Linsey Seitz

Assistant Professor

Randall Q. Snurr

Randall Q. Snurr

Chair of Chemical and Biological Engineering

Igal Szleifer

Igal Szleifer

Christina Enroth-Cugell Professor of Biomedical Engineering

John M. Torkelson

John M. Torkelson

Walter P. Murphy Professor of Chemical and Biological Engineering and Materials Science and Engineering

Keith E.J. Tyo

Keith E.J. Tyo

Associate Professor

Muzhou Wang

Muzhou Wang

Assistant Professor

Civil & Environmental Engineering

Ange-Therese Akono

Ange-Therese Akono

Assistant Professor

Ludmilla Aristilde

Ludmilla Aristilde

Associate Professor of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Oluwaseyi Balogun

Oluwaseyi Balogun

Associate Professor

Jian Cao

Jian Cao

Associate Vice President for Research and Cardiss Collins Professor of Mechanical Engineering

Kimberly A. Gray

Kimberly A. Gray

Roxelyn and Richard Pepper Family Chair in Civil and Environmental Engineering

Erica Hartmann

Erica Hartmann

Assistant Professor of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Yonggang Huang

Yonggang Huang

Jan and Marcia Achenbach Professorship in Mechanical Engineering

Aaron Packman

Aaron Packman

Professor of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Electrical Engineering & Computer Science

Koray Aydin

Koray Aydin

Associate Professor

Matthew Grayson

Matthew Grayson

Professor

Mark C. Hersam

Mark C. Hersam

Walter P. Murphy Professor of Materials Science and Engineering

Seng-Tiong Ho

Seng-Tiong Ho

Professor

John Ketterson

John Ketterson

Fayerweather Professor

Prem Kumar

Prem Kumar

Professor

Hooman Mohseni

Hooman Mohseni

Professor

Selim Shahriar

Selim Shahriar

Professor

Materials Science & Engineering

Scott Barnett

Scott Barnett

Professor

Michael Bedzyk

Michael Bedzyk

Professor

Robert Chang

Robert Chang

Professor

Yip-Wah Chung

Yip-Wah Chung

Professor

Vinayak Dravid

Vinayak Dravid

Director of Global Initiatives, International Institute for Nanotechnology & Abraham Harris Professor of Materials Science and Engineering

David Dunand

David Dunand

Professor

Sossina M. Haile

Sossina M. Haile

Walter P. Murphy Professor of Materials Science and Engineering

Jiaxing Huang

Jiaxing Huang

Professor

Derk Joester

Derk Joester

Associate Professor

Lincoln J. Lauhon

Lincoln J. Lauhon

Professor and Associate Chair of Materials Science and Engineering

Erik Luijten

Erik Luijten

Professor and Chair of Materials Science and Engineering

Laurence Marks

Laurence Marks

Professor

Tobin J. Marks

Tobin J. Marks

Vladimir N. Ipatieff Professor of Catalytic Chemistry and Chemical and Biological Engineering

Chad A. Mirkin

Chad A. Mirkin

Director, International Institute for Nanotechnology & George B. Rathmann Professor of Chemistry

Teri Odom

Teri Odom

Charles E. and Emma H. Morrison Professor of Chemistry; Chair of the Department of Chemistry

Gregory B. Olson

Gregory B. Olson

Walter P. Murphy Professor Emeritus of Materials Science and Engineering

Monica Olvera de la Cruz

Monica Olvera de la Cruz

Lawyer Taylor Professor of Materials Science and Engineering

John Rogers

John Rogers

Louis Simpson and Kimberly Querrey Professor of Materials Science and Engineering, Biomedical Engineering and Neurological Surgery

James Rondinelli

James Rondinelli

Professor of Materials Science and Engineering and Morris E. Fine Junior Professor in Materials and Manufacturing

David Seidman

David Seidman

Walter P. Murphy Professor of Materials Science and Engineering

Kenneth Shull

Kenneth Shull

Professor

Samuel Stupp

Samuel Stupp

Board of Trustees Professor of Materials Science and Engineering, Chemistry, Medicine and Biomedical Engineering

John M. Torkelson

John M. Torkelson

Walter P. Murphy Professor of Chemical and Biological Engineering and Materials Science and Engineering

Peter W. Voorhees

Peter W. Voorhees

Frank C. Engelhart Professor of Materials Science and Engineering

Emily A. Weiss

Emily A. Weiss

Mark and Nancy Ratner Professor of Chemistry

Chris Wolverton

Chris Wolverton

Jerome B. Cohen Professor of Materials Science and Engineering

Mechanical Engineering

Ange-Therese Akono

Ange-Therese Akono

Assistant Professor

Oluwaseyi Balogun

Oluwaseyi Balogun

Associate Professor

Jian Cao

Jian Cao

Associate Vice President for Research and Cardiss Collins Professor of Mechanical Engineering

Isaac M. Daniel

Isaac M. Daniel

Professor Emeritus

Horacio Espinosa

Horacio Espinosa

James N. and Nancy J. Farley Professor in Manufacturing & Entrepreneurship

Sandip Ghosal

Sandip Ghosal

Associate Professor

Yonggang Huang

Yonggang Huang

Jan and Marcia Achenbach Professorship in Mechanical Engineering

Sinan Keten

Sinan Keten

Professor

Seth Lichter

Seth Lichter

Professor

Wing K. Liu

Wing K. Liu

Walter P. Murphy Professor of Mechanical Engineering & Civil and Environmental Engineering

Eric Masanet

Eric Masanet

Associate Professor

Julio M. Ottino

Julio M. Ottino

Walter P. Murphy Professor of Chemical and Biological Engineering

Michael A. Peshkin

Michael A. Peshkin

Breed Senior Professor of Design

Cheng Sun

Cheng Sun

Associate Professor

Q. Jane Wang

Q. Jane Wang

Professor

Cardiology

Tsutomu Kume

Tsutomu Kume

Professor

Elizabeth M. McNally

Elizabeth M. McNally

Elizabeth J. Ward Professor of Genetic Medicine

R. Kannan Mutharasan

R. Kannan Mutharasan

Associate Professor

Ming Zhao

Ming Zhao

Associate Professor

Cell & Molecular Biology

Rex L. Chisholm

Rex L. Chisholm

Vice Dean for Scientific Affairs and Graduate Education and Adam and Richard T. Lind Professor of Medical Genetics

Milan Mrksich

Milan Mrksich

Vice President for Research & Henry Wade Rogers Professor of Biomedical Engineering

Dermatology

Kurt Lu

Kurt Lu

Eugene and Gloria Bauer Professor of Dermatology

Amy Paller

Amy Paller

Chair, Department of Dermatology and Walter J. Hamlin Professor of Dermatology

Endocrinology

William L. Lowe, Jr.

William L. Lowe, Jr.

Vice Dean for Academic Affairs and Thomas D. Spies Professor of Genetic Metabolism

Samuel Stupp

Samuel Stupp

Board of Trustees Professor of Materials Science and Engineering, Chemistry, Medicine and Biomedical Engineering

Hematology / Oncology

Al B. Benson

Al B. Benson

Professor

Young Kwang Chae

Young Kwang Chae

Associate Professor

Elizabeth A. Eklund

Elizabeth A. Eklund

Johanna Dobe Professor of Hematology and Oncology

Leo I. Gordon

Leo I. Gordon

Abby and John Friend Professor of Oncology Research

William J. Gradishar

William J. Gradishar

Chief of Hematology and Oncology & Betsy Bramsen Professorship of Breast Oncology

Curt Horvath

Curt Horvath

Professor

Neil Kelleher

Neil Kelleher

Professor

Priya U. Kumthekar

Priya U. Kumthekar

Associate Professor

Chad A. Mirkin

Chad A. Mirkin

Director, International Institute for Nanotechnology & George B. Rathmann Professor of Chemistry

Mary F. Mulcahy

Mary F. Mulcahy

Professor

Marcus Ernst Peter

Marcus Ernst Peter

Tom D. Spies Professor of Cancer Metabolism

Leonidas Platanias

Leonidas Platanias

Director, Robert H. Lurie Comprehensive Cancer Center and Jesse, Sara, Andrew, Abigail, Benjamin and Elizabeth Lurie Professor of Oncology

Jeffrey J. Raizer

Jeffrey J. Raizer

Adjunct Professor

Seema Singhal

Seema Singhal

Chez Family Professor of Myeloma Research

Derek A. Wainwright

Derek A. Wainwright

Assistant Professor

Jane N. Winter

Jane N. Winter

Professor

Jindan Yu

Jindan Yu

Professor

Bin Zhang

Bin Zhang

Professor

Infectious Diseases

Chad J. Achenbach

Chad J. Achenbach

Associate Professor

Alan R. Hauser

Alan R. Hauser

Vice Chair, Department of Microbiology-Immunology

Eun-Young Kim

Eun-Young Kim

Research Associate Professor

Robert L. Murphy

Robert L. Murphy

John Philip Phair Professor of Infectious Diseases

Nephrology

Susan E. Quaggin

Susan E. Quaggin

Charles H. Mayo, MD, Professor

Neurology

James P. Chandler

James P. Chandler

Vice Chair for Clinical Affairs and Lavin/Fates Professor of Neurological Surgery

Sean A. Grimm

Sean A. Grimm

Health System Clinician

John A. Kessler

John A. Kessler

Ken and Ruth Davee Professor of Stem Cell Biology

Jeffrey J. Raizer

Jeffrey J. Raizer

Adjunct Professor

Alexander Stegh

Alexander Stegh

Associate Professor

Jane Y. Wu

Jane Y. Wu

Dr. Charles L. Mix Research Professor of Neurology and Psychiatry

Neurological Surgery

James P. Chandler

James P. Chandler

Vice Chair for Clinical Affairs and Lavin/Fates Professor of Neurological Surgery

C. David James

C. David James

Vice Chair for Research, Department of Neurological Surgery and Jean Malnati Miller Professor of Brain Tumor Research

John A. Kalapurakal

John A. Kalapurakal

Vice Chair, Department of Radiation Oncology

Dimitri Krainc

Dimitri Krainc

Chair, Department of Neurology and Aaron Montgomery Ward Professor

Maciej S. Lesniak

Maciej S. Lesniak

Chair, Department of Neurological Surgery and Michael J. Marchese Professor of Neurosurgery

John Rogers

John Rogers

Louis Simpson and Kimberly Querrey Professor of Materials Science and Engineering, Biomedical Engineering and Neurological Surgery

Tadanori Tomita

Tadanori Tomita

Professor

Derek A. Wainwright

Derek A. Wainwright

Assistant Professor

Obstetrics & Gynecology

Robert T. Chatterton

Robert T. Chatterton

Professor Emeritus

Pathology

Robert T. Chatterton

Robert T. Chatterton

Professor Emeritus

Guang-Yu Yang

Guang-Yu Yang

Joseph C. Calandra Research Professor of Pathology and Toxicology

Pharmacology

Thomas J. Lukas

Thomas J. Lukas

Research Professor

Daniel Martin Watterson

Daniel Martin Watterson

John G. Searle Professor of Molecular Biology and Biochemistry

Physiology

Dimitri Krainc

Dimitri Krainc

Chair, Department of Neurology and Aaron Montgomery Ward Professor

D. James Surmeier

D. James Surmeier

Chair, Department of Physiology

Preventive Medicine

Ramana V. Davuluri

Ramana V. Davuluri

Adjunct Professor

Alfred W. Rademaker

Alfred W. Rademaker

Professor Emeritus

Pulmonary & Critical Care

Navdeep S. Chandel

Navdeep S. Chandel

David W. Cugell, MD, Professor

Mark C. Hersam

Mark C. Hersam

Walter P. Murphy Professor of Materials Science and Engineering

Lewis J. Smith

Lewis J. Smith

Professor Emeritus

Igal Szleifer

Igal Szleifer

Christina Enroth-Cugell Professor of Biomedical Engineering

Jacob I. Sznajder

Jacob I. Sznajder

Ernest S. Bazley Professor of Asthma and Related Disorders

Radiation Oncology

John A. Kalapurakal

John A. Kalapurakal

Vice Chair, Department of Radiation Oncology

Tatjana Paunesku

Tatjana Paunesku

Research Associate Professor

Radiology

Robert Edelman

Robert Edelman

Clinical Professor

Mary F. Mulcahy

Mary F. Mulcahy

Professor

Thomas Meade

Thomas Meade

Eileen M. Foell Professor of Chemistry, Molecular Biosciences, Neurobiology, Biomedical Engineering, and Radiology

Surgery

Guillermo A. Ameer

Guillermo A. Ameer

Daniel Hale Williams Professor of Biomedical Engineering

Rex L. Chisholm

Rex L. Chisholm

Vice Dean for Scientific Affairs and Graduate Education and Adam and Richard T. Lind Professor of Medical Genetics

Seema A. Khan

Seema A. Khan

Bluhm Family Professor of Cancer Research

Urology

Chung Lee

Chung Lee

Professor Emeritus

Colby S. Thaxton

Colby S. Thaxton

Associate Professor

Levy Entrepreneurial Institute

Nicola Bianchi

Nicola Bianchi

Assistant Professor of Strategy

Timothy Calkins

Timothy Calkins

Clinical Professor of Marketing

Gregory Carpenter

Gregory Carpenter

Harold T. Martin Professor of Marketing

Carter Cast

Carter Cast

Michael S. and Mary Sue Shannon Clinical Professor of Entrepreneurship

James Gerard Conley

James Gerard Conley

Clinical Professor of Innovation & Entrepreneurship

Linda Darragh

Linda Darragh

Clinical Professor of Entrepreneurial Practice

Joe Dwyer

Joe Dwyer

Adjunct Lecturer of Innovation & Entrepreneurship

Troy Henikoff

Troy Henikoff

Adjunct Lecturer of Innovation and Entrepreneurship

Benjamin F. Jones

Benjamin F. Jones

Gordon and Llura Gund Family Professor of Entrepreneurship Professor of Strategy

Lakshman Krishnamurthi

Lakshman Krishnamurthi

A. Montgomery Ward Professor of Marketing

Paola Sapienza

Paola Sapienza

Donald C. Clark/HSBC Chair in Consumer Finance

Mohanbir Sawhney

Mohanbir Sawhney

Associate Dean, Digital Innovation and McCormick Foundation Chair of Technology

Robert Schieffer

Robert Schieffer

Adjunct Professor of Executive Education

David Schonthal

David Schonthal

Clinical Professor of Innovation & Entrepreneurship

Robert Wolcott

Robert Wolcott

Adjunct Professor of Executive Education